Grab My Button

 photo TBJButton.png

Subscribe By Email

Currently Reading

Currently Reading

Goodreads Challenge

TBA

Networked Blog

Linky Followers

Twitter Updates

Saturday, December 10, 2011

All that Glitters! Heven and Hell tour day #3! Giveaway hosted by author Cambria Hebert!

There is a awesome giveaway going on over @ author Cambria Hebert's blog: http://cambriahebert.com and i thought i would share it with you.  She told me i could post it here so here it goes:

Hey Peeps!
Hold onto you panties or boxers or… unmentionables *blush* and get ready for a ROCKIN day 3 of the Heven and Hell Tour!!


Today is the only day open in the PACKED 30 day tour that Masquerade is on and I decided to take advantage of this day and GIVE STUFF AWAY!! Why am I giving stuff away? Because you guys and gals deserve it! You all have made me feel so welcomed in the writing world and the response to Masquerade has my eyebrows flappin in the wind! Well not really – I trim my eyebrows with scissors.


But you get the eye-dea…. get it “eye” dea…. (idea) LOL.


Yeah, that was cheesy but I am so dang excited and so should you be! Not only are there giveaways going on at the other blogs in the tour but there is one here too! Woot Woot.


So what are the goods??


It starts with this…..(All that glitters)




And then I add this:




*the paperback will be signed.
And then I add this stuff:
A Keychain (with the cover on it)
A Poster
A signed bookmark
A sticker
A journal (or notebook) – Also with the image of the cover


Sorry, peeps, no pictures of that stuff yet because its not arrived at my house yet, but don’t worry its on its way. :)


I wish I could enter my own giveaway! LOL!!! So what do you have to do to get this great stuff? Fill out the rafflecopter form below!!! I will announce the winner (US only) here on Release Day – Dec. 16th!


Wait! Stop! Don’t go racing to the bottom to fill out that form. I have very very important information to impart….. more FREE stuff!! When, Why and How????? Well, release day is Dec 16th but the blog tour is going to keep on truckin all the way through the 31st! So I am going to host another giveaway!! Or two….


You are all cordially invited to a Ball. A Masquerade Ball. Its going to be here on December 16th. I have some fun stuff planned. A quiz, a scavenger hunt…. etc. So please put on your ball gown (or your pj’s – we won’t know the difference) and come by! So what exactly will I be giving away at this Ball. I have a few swags to offer…





Like a few of these Masquerade masks that I will sign and send to you. Whatcha gotta do to get one of these beauties? How about this….. send me a picture. And NO not just any picture, not of you in your undies or pj’s. I am calling YOU out. I want to see a picture of you from your High School Prom or formal dance or heck, any even you had to get fancy for (doesn’t have to be from HS). Is that you I hear groaning? Come on, it will be fun! I will post your pics on the site the day of the Masquerade ball and we can all check them out. The two pics with the most votes will get a swag. Its an awesome trip down memory lane and a great laugh. Hey, if you send me a pic – I will out one up of me in my best formal wear. lol. Send your pics to me at cambriahebert@rocketmail.com


And also during the Ball I will be taking entries to win this:





A sterling silver skeleton key pendant valued at $100.00! Who ever wins this is LUCKY – I was tempted to keep this beauty for myself but I didn’t. *sigh* The giveaway for this will begin on Dec. 16 and end on the 31st (the last day of the tour). Come back on release day to find out what you need to do to win!!! And no worries – it doesn’t involve prom pictures. LOL!!!


I hope you all are totally enjoying the Heven and Hell Tour – I know I am !! So NOW you can go ahead and enter to win the All that Glitters stocking giveaway!


Have a great day!!

To ENTER this contest click HERE  and scroll to the bottom and follow the instructions on the Rafflecopper form.

2 comments:

Cambria said...

WOW !! Thanks for the great repost!!! what a great blog you have here! Love the background!!!

Post a Comment